Premium payment plan (IRC Section 125)
[…] • WAC 182-08-200: Which employing agency is responsible to pay the employer contribution for eligible employees changing agency employment or for faculty employed by more than one institution of higher education?
  • WAC 182-12-114: How do employees establish eligibility for public employees benefits board (PEBB) benefits?
  • WAC 182-12-116: Who is eligible to participate in the salary reduction plan?
  • WAC 182-12-131: How do eligible employees maintain the employer contribution toward public employees benefits board (PEBB) benefits?
  • RCW 41.05.050: A PEBB affiliated employer "...shall provide contribution to insurance and health care plans for its employees and their dependent..." There is no relief offered in the law to a situation where the employee doesn't provide their contribution.